137 Congress St Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,226 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Congress St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $441,807, approximately $287 per square foot. 137 Congress St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Muschy Ronald
Bought by
Munschy Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Henshaw Heidi and Munschy Kenneth C
Bought by
Munschy Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munschy Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Munschy Ronald | $100,000 | -- | |
| Jenshaw Heidi | -- | -- | |
| Munschy Kenneth C | -- | -- | |
| Jenshaw Heidi A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenshaw Heidi A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $414,100 | $108,700 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $328,600 | $96,400 | $232,200 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $328,600 | $96,400 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $328,600 | $96,400 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $188,200 | $60,400 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $188,200 | $60,400 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $188,200 | $60,400 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $166,900 | $47,300 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $166,900 | $47,300 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $166,900 | $47,300 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $162,100 | $52,100 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map