137 Deneen Ave Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Deneen Ave, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $308,080, approximately $207 per square foot. 137 Deneen Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $93,590 | $13,190 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $93,590 | $13,190 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $94,080 | $13,190 | $80,890 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $65,180 | $13,190 | $51,990 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $65,180 | $13,190 | $51,990 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $65,180 | $13,190 | $51,990 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $54,280 | $11,730 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $54,280 | $11,730 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $54,280 | $11,730 | $42,550 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $49,190 | $11,730 | $37,460 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $49,190 | $11,730 | $37,460 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $49,190 | $11,730 | $37,460 |
| 2013 | $2,152 | $46,270 | $11,730 | $34,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map