142 Winston Ln Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Winston Ln, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $293,242, approximately $238 per square foot. 142 Winston Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Berns Vickie L
Bought by
Montgomery John C and Montgomery Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,952
Outstanding Balance
$2,550
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery John C | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery John C | $92,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $77,750 | $13,020 | $64,730 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $77,750 | $13,020 | $64,730 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $80,200 | $13,020 | $67,180 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $54,330 | $13,020 | $41,310 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $54,330 | $13,020 | $41,310 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $54,330 | $13,020 | $41,310 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $42,810 | $12,060 | $30,750 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $42,810 | $12,060 | $30,750 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $42,810 | $12,060 | $30,750 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $38,570 | $12,060 | $26,510 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $38,570 | $12,060 | $26,510 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $38,570 | $12,060 | $26,510 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $43,160 | $12,060 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map