145 Deneen Ave Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Deneen Ave, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $303,759, approximately $136 per square foot. 145 Deneen Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Beavers Terry B and Beavers Frieda Gail
Bought by
Hollar Buddy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,761
Outstanding Balance
$96,313
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Detcher Dale M
Bought by
Beavers Terry B and Beavers Frieda Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollar Buddy A | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Beavers Terry B | $100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollar Buddy A | $156,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Beavers Terry B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,672 | $83,240 | $12,470 | $70,770 |
| 2024 | $17,672 | $83,240 | $12,470 | $70,770 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $85,700 | $12,470 | $73,230 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $57,870 | $12,470 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $57,870 | $12,470 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $57,870 | $12,470 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $47,940 | $11,620 | $36,320 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $47,940 | $11,620 | $36,320 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $47,940 | $11,620 | $36,320 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $43,130 | $11,620 | $31,510 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $43,130 | $11,620 | $31,510 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $43,130 | $11,620 | $31,510 |
| 2013 | $2,633 | $45,980 | $11,620 | $34,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map