137 Edgewood Dr Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $535,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
352
Sq Ft
$1,198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Edgewood Dr, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $421,667, approximately $1,197 per square foot. 137 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2021
Sold by
Bolduc Charles N and Bolduc Carlene M
Bought by
Davis Bradley Glenn and Davis Leslle Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bradley Glenn | $40,000 | Mitchell Land & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $74,699 | $34,238 | $40,461 |
| 2024 | $737 | $79,513 | $34,238 | $45,275 |
| 2023 | $737 | $79,613 | $34,238 | $45,375 |
| 2022 | $325 | $38,004 | $38,004 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $10,424 | $10,424 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $83 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $83 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $75 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $77 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map