NOT LISTED FOR SALE

390 Mccloud Rd Freeport, FL 32439

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2015

Last sale price $100,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • 0.85 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Freeport Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of August 2015

Country living at its best! The home is situated on almost an acre parcel of land. As you pull in the driveway you're welcomed by a well manicured yard and a covered front porch that's perfect for that morning cup of coffee and newspaper. The home features three bedrooms, two baths, vaulted ceiling in living room that's open to the kitchen. The kitchen has been freshly painted and has recently had many updates. This home is light and bright waiting for its new owner. Expand your entertaining to your colossal back porch that's large enough to welcome any barbecue while overlooking your large screened in-ground pool(16X32). There is a large 20X20 building that is heated and cooled that would be great for a craft room, school room, workout room or an office. There are two sheds on the property perfect for any storage or yard tools ect. The other trailer on the adjacent property is also for sale see MLS# 729705 for details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marsha Curry

ERA American Real Estate License #585583 Listed on: 05/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Catanese

Prudential Coastal Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-1S-20-32000-007-0080

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.85
  • Lot Size: Metes & Bounds
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: METES & BOUNDS
  • Directions: On Hwy 20 Heading west from Freeport town center, look for Woodlawn Rd. (just after site C-6 Rd) and turn Right. Make a Left on McCloud Rd. and your home will be on the Right
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Country living at its best! The home is situated on almost an acre parcel of land. As you pull in the driveway you're welcomed by a well manicured yard and a covered front porch that's perfect for that morning cup of coffee and newspaper. The home features three bedrooms, two baths, vaulted ceiling in living room that's open to the kitchen. The kitchen has been freshly painted and has recently had many updates. This home is light and bright waiting for its new owner. Expand your entertaining to your colossal back porch that's large enough to welcome any barbecue while overlooking your large screened in-ground pool(16X32).
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Bookcases, Ceiling Vaulted, Floor Vinyl, Furnished - None, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatmnt Some
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior:Split Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Vaulted: Yes
  • Interior:Built-In Bookcases: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Interior, Irregular, Level
  • Construction Type: Roof Metal, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck Open, Patio Enclosed, Pool - Enclosed, Pool - In-Ground, Porch, Porch Open, Porch Screened, Workshop, Yard Building
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport Attached
  • Parking Features:Carport Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Water, Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freeport
  • High School: Freeport
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freeport

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37026.0
  • Parcel #: 11-1S-20-32000-007-0080
  • Zoning: Mobile Home, Resid
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 90.67
  • Tax Year: 2014

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Sold $100,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
06/23/2015 06/23/15 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 For Sale $100,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $360 $34,530 $11,382 $23,148
2024 $362 $34,530 $11,382 $23,148
2023 $362 $34,530 $11,382 $23,148
2022 $367 $34,223 $12,634 $21,589
2021 $373 $33,278 $10,424 $22,854
2020 $357 $30,579 $9,000 $21,579
2019 $356 $30,563 $9,000 $21,563
2018 $358 $30,647 $0 $0
2017 $369 $31,697 $0 $0
2016 $375 $32,096 $0 $0
2015 $90 $27,603 $0 $0
2014 $91 $27,603 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 729704

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.