NOT LISTED FOR SALE

178 Mccloud Rd Freeport, FL 32439

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2015

Last sale price $73,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Freeport Middle School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of January 2015

Private Country Setting! This manufactured home was built in 2005 and is in great condition and waiting for its new owners. Home features open floor plan with plenty of windows making this home light and bright. This home features split bedrooms that offers privacy that you might prefer. Kitchen has plenty of cabinets perfect for all of your cooking needs. Kitchen features breakfast bar, electric stove with exhaust fan, dishwasher, pantry, refrigerator and eat-in kitchen as well as a dining room. Dining room is adjacent to the living Room with vaulted ceiling. Master bath has double vanity, separate shower and garden tub. Home has a nice size utility room. This open floor plan makes this home great for large gatherings and a yard huge enough that the guests can extend their festivity outside. The yard is large enough that it would easily accommodate a pool, fire pit with plenty of room to assemble

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marsha Curry

ERA American Real Estate License #585583 Listed on: 11/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristy Petrauski

East Pass Realty Inc License #3064203

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $449

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-1S-20-32000-033-0070

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$449

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 100x200
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: Metes and Bounds
  • Directions: On Hwy 20 Heading west from Freeport town center, look for Woodlawn Rd. (just after site C-6 Rd) and turn Right. Make a Left on McCloud Rd. and your home will be on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Private Country Setting! This manufactured home was built in 2005 and is in great condition and waiting for its new owners. Home features open floor plan with plenty of windows making this home light and bright. This home features split bedrooms that offers privacy that you might prefer. Kitchen has plenty of cabinets perfect for all of your cooking needs. Kitchen features breakfast bar, electric stove with exhaust fan, dishwasher, pantry, refrigerator and eat-in kitchen as well as a dining room. Dining room is adjacent to the living Room with vaulted ceiling. Master bath has double vanity, separate shower and garden tub. Home has a nice size utility room.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Vaulted, Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet, Furnished - None, Pantry, Shelving, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatmnt Some, Woodwork Painted
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior:Split Bedroom: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Floor WW Carpet: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Vaulted: Yes
  • Interior:Woodwork Painted: Yes
  • Interior:Shelving: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Interior, Level
  • Construction Type: Foundation On Piling, Roof Composite Shngl, Vinyl Siding, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Foundation On Piling: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 11-1S-20-32000-033-0070
  • Zoning: Mobile Home, Resid
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 449.26
  • Tax Year: 2013

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Sold $73,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2014 11/03/14 For Sale $73,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $387 $37,846 $11,382 $26,464
2024 $433 $40,423 $11,382 $29,041
2023 $433 $42,999 $11,382 $31,617
2022 $425 $40,963 $12,634 $28,329
2021 $427 $40,086 $10,424 $29,662
2020 $398 $35,003 $9,000 $26,003
2019 $393 $34,649 $9,000 $25,649
2018 $394 $34,584 $0 $0
2017 $406 $35,695 $0 $0
2016 $413 $36,177 $0 $0
2015 $430 $37,288 $0 $0
2014 $435 $37,288 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 717233

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.