NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $297,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Last sale price $150,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,867 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of September 2021

Great opportunity to own this well cared for 2/2 double in a fantastic location. The lower unit features a living room, dining room, kitchen, and 2 bedrooms. The open concept kitchen has tile flooring, replacement windows, breakfast bar, dishwasher, stove, and refrigerator. Two bedrooms have hardwood flooring and one with a door leading to the large deck. The upper unit also features a living room, dining room, kitchen w/ stove, fridge & dishwasher, and 2 bedrooms with hardwood flooring. Walk-up attic, separate utilities, circuit breakers, glass block windows, and sump pump. Updates include. Exterior painted, (2) stoves, (2) refrigerators, (2) dishwashers '15. (2) furnaces '16. Many replacement windows & carpet in the lower living room '19. Any offers will be due by 6/28 at noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geraldine Andolina

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40AN0161532 Listed on: 06/18/2021

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Aimee Cooper

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC License #10491209028

Own NY Real Estate LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 31x120
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-530-0005-013-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,166

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,720 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Between Elmwood and Delaware
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0854
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-530-0005-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 31X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3720.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5166.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2021
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Suppa Rosemarie A
Bought by
141 Tot Llc
Seller's Agent
Geraldine Andolina
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Aimee Cooper
Own NY Real Estate LLC
List Price
$144,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
3.81%
Current Estimated Value
$249,209

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.64%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,671
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$105,538

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2015
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Geraldine Andolina
Century 21 North East
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
7.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
141 Tot Llc $150,000 None Available
Suppa Rosemarie A $86,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 141 Tot Llc $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $150,000 +3.8% $85 / Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $144,500 +68.0% $82 / Sq Ft
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Sold $86,000 +7.6% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,443 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2024 $6,443 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2023 $6,238 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2022 $5,831 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2021 $5,810 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2020 $5,628 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2019 $5,304 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2018 $4,776 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2017 $4,615 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2016 $4,640 $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2015 -- $51,300 $5,600 $45,700
2014 -- $51,300 $5,600 $45,700

MLS Number: B1345505

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-530-0005-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.