137 Elm St Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Elm St, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $690,866, approximately $287 per square foot. 137 Elm St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Pernek Janet
Bought by
Searles Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1986
Bought by
Pernek Otto and Pernek Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searles Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Searles Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Pernek Otto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pernek Otto | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pernek Otto | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pernek Otto | $173,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,763 | $410,300 | $107,800 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $10,570 | $276,200 | $95,200 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $10,371 | $276,200 | $95,200 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $10,181 | $276,200 | $95,200 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $10,043 | $276,200 | $95,200 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $9,800 | $276,200 | $95,200 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $246,800 | $99,800 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $8,697 | $246,800 | $99,800 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $8,826 | $246,800 | $99,800 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $8,638 | $246,800 | $99,800 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $8,478 | $246,800 | $99,800 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $9,590 | $309,260 | $123,060 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map