147 Elm St Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $586,061 - $730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Elm St, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $650,015, approximately $293 per square foot. 147 Elm St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1964
Bought by
Serniak Joseph and Serniak Emily Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serniak Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serniak Joseph | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Serniak Joseph | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,538 | $332,670 | $88,970 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $9,736 | $254,400 | $76,400 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $9,553 | $254,400 | $76,400 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $9,377 | $254,400 | $76,400 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $9,250 | $254,400 | $76,400 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $9,026 | $254,400 | $76,400 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $8,589 | $241,400 | $81,800 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $8,507 | $241,400 | $81,800 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $8,632 | $241,400 | $81,800 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | $241,400 | $81,800 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $8,292 | $241,400 | $81,800 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $8,012 | $258,370 | $105,350 | $153,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map