137 Greenbriar Dr Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,986 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Greenbriar Dr, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $192,247, approximately $181 per square foot. 137 Greenbriar Dr is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Bought by
Honeycutt Bradley G and Honeycutt Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Bought by
Honeycutt Bradley G and Honeycutt Lisa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1987
Bought by
Matheson James Harold and Matheson Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1965
Bought by
Matheson James Harold and Matheson Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Bradley G | $100 | -- | |
| Honeycutt Bradley G | $34,000 | -- | |
| Matheson James Harold | $16,000 | -- | |
| Matheson James Harold | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $20,975 | $5,400 | $15,575 |
| 2024 | $457 | $20,975 | $5,400 | $15,575 |
| 2023 | $458 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $21,000 | $5,400 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $426 | $21,000 | $5,400 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $391 | $21,000 | $5,400 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $391 | $15,825 | $2,800 | $13,025 |
| 2018 | $391 | $15,825 | $2,800 | $13,025 |
| 2017 | $391 | $15,825 | $2,800 | $13,025 |
| 2016 | $388 | $15,825 | $2,800 | $13,025 |
| 2015 | $388 | $15,825 | $2,800 | $13,025 |
| 2014 | $408 | $16,650 | $2,800 | $13,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map