137 Hardin Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $304,730 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Hardin Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $338,433, approximately $203 per square foot. 137 Hardin Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Marhafer Roger
Bought by
Marhafer Roger A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marhafer Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,524 | $165,000 | $16,500 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $165,000 | $16,500 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $108 | $165,000 | $16,500 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $165,000 | $16,500 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $165,000 | $16,500 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $9,937 | $165,000 | $16,500 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $6,148 | $165,000 | $16,500 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $9,322 | $165,000 | $16,500 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $9,276 | $176,500 | $16,500 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $9,251 | $176,500 | $16,500 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,500 | $16,500 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,500 | $16,500 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map