159 Hardin Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Hardin Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $504,907, approximately $253 per square foot. 159 Hardin Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Caschcra Guiseppe and Urbano Fabio
Bought by
Kost Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kost Beth A | $389,000 | Pac Abstract & Ttl Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,082 | $255,000 | $23,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $10,082 | $255,000 | $23,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $100 | $255,000 | $23,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $9,801 | $255,000 | $23,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $874 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $892 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |