137 Lakeside Cir Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Lakeside Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $496,207, approximately $268 per square foot. 137 Lakeside Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $484,580 | $84,100 | $400,480 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $312,410 | $54,420 | $257,990 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $312,410 | $54,420 | $257,990 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $312,410 | $54,420 | $257,990 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $312,410 | $54,420 | $257,990 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $312,410 | $54,420 | $257,990 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $312,410 | $54,420 | $257,990 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $265,250 | $31,660 | $233,590 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $265,250 | $31,660 | $233,590 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $265,250 | $31,660 | $233,590 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $245,360 | $31,660 | $213,700 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $245,360 | $31,660 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map