144 Lakeside Cir Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Lakeside Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $422,325, approximately $173 per square foot. 144 Lakeside Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $372,040 | $82,620 | $289,420 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $232,520 | $53,460 | $179,060 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $232,520 | $53,460 | $179,060 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $232,520 | $53,460 | $179,060 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $232,520 | $53,460 | $179,060 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $232,520 | $53,460 | $179,060 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $231,210 | $53,460 | $177,750 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $187,570 | $31,100 | $156,470 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $187,570 | $31,100 | $156,470 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $187,570 | $31,100 | $156,470 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $187,570 | $31,100 | $156,470 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $187,570 | $31,100 | $156,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map