137 Layman Ave Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $201,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Layman Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $153,926, approximately $269 per square foot. 137 Layman Ave is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $49,020 | $14,280 | $34,740 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $46,380 | $14,280 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $43,740 | $14,280 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $43,500 | $14,280 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $43,080 | $14,280 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $42,120 | $13,680 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $42,000 | $13,680 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $41,580 | $13,680 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $39,840 | $12,480 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $38,100 | $11,280 | $26,820 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $36,240 | $10,080 | $26,160 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $35,880 | $10,080 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map