137 Millbrook Ln Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $844,363
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Millbrook Ln, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $774,091, approximately $296 per square foot. 137 Millbrook Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Pitler Sabra
Bought by
Gilmer Evander M and Gilmer Charlayna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,285
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$524,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmer Evander M | $525,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmer Evander M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,580 | $71,000 | $11,664 | $59,336 |
| 2024 | $11,580 | $57,000 | $12,350 | $44,650 |
| 2023 | $10,920 | $57,000 | $12,350 | $44,650 |
| 2022 | $10,920 | $57,000 | $12,350 | $44,650 |
| 2021 | $16,447 | $69,301 | $9,262 | $60,039 |
| 2020 | $16,283 | $69,301 | $9,262 | $60,039 |
| 2019 | $15,964 | $76,155 | $9,262 | $66,893 |
| 2018 | $13,070 | $54,936 | $7,890 | $47,046 |
| 2017 | $11,303 | $54,936 | $7,890 | $47,046 |
| 2016 | $11,941 | $54,936 | $7,890 | $47,046 |
| 2015 | $10,375 | $41,793 | $6,517 | $35,276 |
| 2014 | $9,134 | $41,793 | $6,517 | $35,276 |
| 2013 | $9,751 | $41,793 | $6,517 | $35,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map