137 N Clinton Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $482,971
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 N Clinton Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $464,243, approximately $537 per square foot. 137 N Clinton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Warner Mary
Bought by
Lupi Francesca A and Cricchio Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupi Francesca A | $320,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lupi Francesca A | $300,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |