137 Newland Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $595,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Newland Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $566,891, approximately $188 per square foot. 137 Newland Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Coupell Russell
Bought by
Couepel Russell and Couepel Kimberley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Bileau Ovila E and Bileau Leda
Bought by
Couepel Russell and Couepel Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couepel Russell | -- | -- | |
| Couepel Annette E | -- | -- | |
| Couepel Annette E | -- | -- | |
| Couepel Russell | $130,000 | -- | |
| Couepel Russell | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Couepel Russell | $118,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Couepel Russell | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couepel Russell | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $560,200 | $106,400 | $453,800 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $377,200 | $94,400 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $377,200 | $94,400 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $377,200 | $94,400 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $215,700 | $58,200 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $215,700 | $58,200 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $215,700 | $58,200 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $5,623 | $186,800 | $46,400 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $5,948 | $186,800 | $46,400 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map