137 North Ave E Missoula, MT 59801
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sq Ft
$246,492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 North Ave E, Missoula, MT 59801 and is currently estimated at $739,477, approximately $246,492 per square foot. 137 North Ave E is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Paxson School, Washington Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Kayla M and Kelly Kathy S
Bought by
Hartwig Boyd C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,910
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$653,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Mandeville Joan
Bought by
Kelly Kayla M and Kelly Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwig Boyd C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kelly Kayla M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartwig Boyd C | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Kayla M | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Kayla M | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $768,900 | $334,920 | $433,980 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $609,100 | $274,170 | $334,930 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $609,100 | $274,170 | $334,930 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $475,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $475,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $388,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $388,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $377,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $377,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $175,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map