137 Palm Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $347,936
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Palm Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $337,234, approximately $296 per square foot. 137 Palm Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
York Family Trust and Webb Sherri A
Bought by
Webb Sherri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Sherri A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $47,604 | $15,194 | $32,410 |
| 2024 | $532 | $46,672 | $14,897 | $31,775 |
| 2023 | $524 | $45,757 | $14,605 | $31,152 |
| 2022 | $511 | $44,861 | $14,319 | $30,542 |
| 2021 | $481 | $43,983 | $14,039 | $29,944 |
| 2020 | $490 | $43,533 | $13,896 | $29,637 |
| 2019 | $479 | $42,680 | $13,624 | $29,056 |
| 2018 | $456 | $41,844 | $13,357 | $28,487 |
| 2017 | $445 | $41,025 | $13,096 | $27,929 |
| 2016 | $437 | $40,222 | $12,840 | $27,382 |
| 2015 | $431 | $39,619 | $12,648 | $26,971 |
| 2014 | $424 | $38,844 | $12,401 | $26,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map