137 Paradise Chaparral, NM 88081
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $182,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Paradise, Chaparral, NM 88081 and is currently estimated at $136,036, approximately $207 per square foot. 137 Paradise is a home with nearby schools including Yucca Heights Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Leon Henry Iovany De
Bought by
Desert View Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2010
Sold by
Burger Robert and Burger Thresia
Bought by
Desert View Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desert View Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Desert View Investments Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $24,269 | $9,500 | $14,769 |
| 2024 | $628 | $23,577 | $9,500 | $14,077 |
| 2023 | $617 | $22,905 | $9,500 | $13,405 |
| 2022 | $600 | $22,253 | $9,500 | $12,753 |
| 2021 | $29 | $21,634 | $9,787 | $11,847 |
| 2020 | $583 | $21,634 | $9,787 | $11,847 |
| 2019 | $572 | $21,210 | $9,595 | $11,615 |
| 2018 | $541 | $20,204 | $9,367 | $10,835 |
| 2017 | $520 | $19,808 | $9,183 | $10,623 |
| 2016 | $528 | $19,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $517 | $19,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,808 | $9,184 | $10,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map