137 Pasa Robles Ave Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $81,221
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Pasa Robles Ave, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $79,305, approximately $65 per square foot. 137 Pasa Robles Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $5,028 | $2,500 | $2,528 |
| 2024 | $968 | $5,032 | $2,500 | $2,532 |
| 2023 | $968 | $5,032 | $2,500 | $2,532 |
| 2022 | $968 | $5,032 | $2,500 | $2,532 |
| 2021 | $968 | $5,032 | $2,500 | $2,532 |
| 2020 | $958 | $5,008 | $2,500 | $2,508 |
| 2019 | $959 | $5,008 | $2,500 | $2,508 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,008 | $2,500 | $2,508 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,008 | $2,500 | $2,508 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,008 | $2,500 | $2,508 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,991 | $2,500 | $2,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,991 | $2,500 | $2,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map