137 Roundtree Blvd San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,276 - $670,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Roundtree Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $563,819, approximately $614 per square foot. 137 Roundtree Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Ingwersen Mark and Oldenburg Kirsten
Bought by
Ingwersen Mark and Oldenburg Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,713
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Juilly George Edward and Juilly Joann Carol
Bought by
Ingwersen Mark and Ingwersen Kirsten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,713
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Juilly George Edward and Juilly Joann Carol
Bought by
Juilly George Edward and Juilly Joann Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingwersen Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ingwersen Mark | $155,774 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Juilly George Edward | -- | -- | |
| Juilly George Edward | -- | California Land Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingwersen Mark | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Juilly George Edward | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,193 | $515,000 | $216,500 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $8,824 | $500,000 | $210,000 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $8,911 | $510,000 | $210,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $8,813 | $525,000 | $225,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $470,000 | $200,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $7,769 | $460,000 | $182,000 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $7,599 | $460,000 | $182,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $7,461 | $450,000 | $178,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $7,005 | $439,559 | $174,160 | $265,399 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $407,000 | $161,260 | $245,740 |
| 2015 | $6,032 | $370,000 | $146,600 | $223,400 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $296,800 | $117,600 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map