137 S 300 E Unit 12 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 S 300 E Unit 12, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $722,000, approximately $326 per square foot. 137 S 300 E Unit 12 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Midvale Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Life Of Riley Llc
Bought by
Gradin Collin and Lundgren Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,399
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
520 Wright Llc
Bought by
Life Of Riley Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gradin Collin | -- | Highland Title | |
| Life Of Riley Llc | -- | Highland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gradin Collin | $542,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $584,400 | $71,300 | $513,100 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $548,200 | $67,300 | $480,900 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $521,400 | $64,000 | $457,400 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $496,300 | $53,300 | $443,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map