Seller's Agent in 2024
Steven Koleno
BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
(312) 300-6768
7 in this area
12,534 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $267,000
Welcome home to this inviting property in beautiful Lake City, offering 1,934 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood with limited availability, this residence is for those dreaming of a forever home in a prime location. Inside, an open layout invites easy customization to suit your style, while outside, the large fenced yard awaits your vision—whether for play, gardening, or entertaining. Don’t miss the chance to make this exceptional property yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-239-2663 License #3469487 Listed on: 10/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Margaret A | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guy Margaret A | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lick Joshua D | $124,000 | Abstract Trust Title Llc | |
| Owens Jennifer L | $95,500 | Abstract & Title Svcs Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lick Joshua D | $121,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Jennifer L | $92,635 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | $199,000 | -11.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -2.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | +121.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Sold | $124,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,626 | $168,397 | $18,500 | $149,897 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $161,640 | $18,500 | $143,140 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $120,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $116,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $113,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $111,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $109,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $107,363 | $12,372 | $94,991 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $96,802 | $11,372 | $85,430 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $91,257 | $11,372 | $79,885 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $90,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $89,911 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steven Koleno
BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
(312) 300-6768
7 in this area
12,534 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Seller's Agent in 2017
Missy Zecher
RE/MAX
(386) 752-8653
232 in this area
765 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Eagle
DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC
(386) 755-5110
14 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6246878
APN: 15-4S-17-08359-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.