137 Underhill Ln Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $750,343
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Underhill Ln, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $737,086. 137 Underhill Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Welykyj Christina F
Bought by
Oreilly Thomas A and Oreilly Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,414
Outstanding Balance
$315,828
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Ginsburg Development Llc
Bought by
Welykyj Christina F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilly Thomas A | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Welykyj Christina F | $403,378 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oreilly Thomas A | $503,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Welykyj Christina F | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,192 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $12,192 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $11,997 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $11,759 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $11,514 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $11,292 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $10,899 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $7,748 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | $3,464 | $9,800 | $3,000 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map