137 Upper Pinch Rd Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $122,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Upper Pinch Rd, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $112,000. 137 Upper Pinch Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $24,240 | $12,480 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $305 | $25,620 | $12,480 | $13,140 |
| 2023 | $312 | $24,780 | $12,480 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $302 | $23,940 | $12,480 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $302 | $23,940 | $12,480 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $302 | $24,000 | $12,480 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $302 | $24,000 | $12,480 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $282 | $25,200 | $12,480 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $283 | $25,200 | $12,480 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $283 | $25,200 | $12,480 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $59 | $25,260 | $12,480 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $87 | $27,900 | $12,480 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map