137 Vail Loop Angel Fire, NM 87710
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $898,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Vail Loop, Angel Fire, NM 87710 and is currently estimated at $686,932, approximately $357 per square foot. 137 Vail Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Volz Builders Llc
Bought by
Ramos Manuel A and Ramos Sheena J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$428,374
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
G & G Realty Investments Nm Llc
Bought by
Volz Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Manuel A | -- | Pioneer Title And Escrow | |
| Volz Builders Llc | -- | Pioneer Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Manuel A | $484,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $150,242 | $16,858 | $133,384 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $145,867 | $16,858 | $129,009 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $141,618 | $16,858 | $124,760 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $137,494 | $16,858 | $120,636 |
| 2021 | $579 | $16,858 | $16,858 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $16,858 | $16,858 | $0 |
| 2019 | $567 | $16,858 | $16,858 | $0 |
| 2018 | $567 | $16,858 | $16,858 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $16,858 | $16,858 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,858 | $16,858 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,858 | $16,858 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map