137 Vasquez Ave San Francisco, CA 94127
Laguna Honda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,820,000 - $2,416,835
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Vasquez Ave, San Francisco, CA 94127 and is currently estimated at $2,128,959, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 137 Vasquez Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including West Portal Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Brendan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Mandelman Jori and Mandelman Jori K
Bought by
Mandelman Jori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Mandelman Jori Kay
Bought by
Mandelman Jori K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Portscheller Lucy Marie
Bought by
Mandelman Jori Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Trust Sweetow Michael & Elizabeth Living and Sweetow Michael R
Bought by
Mandelman Jori Kay and Portscheller Lucy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Sweetow Michael R and Sweetow Elizabeth R
Bought by
Sweetow Michael R and Sweetow Elizabeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandelman Jori | -- | None Available | |
| Mandelman Jori K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mandelman Jori Kay | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mandelman Jori Kay | $530,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sweetow Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Sweetow Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mandelman Jori Kay | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandelman Jori Kay | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,748 | $846,263 | $319,342 | $526,921 |
| 2024 | $9,748 | $829,671 | $313,081 | $516,590 |
| 2023 | $9,608 | $813,404 | $306,943 | $506,461 |
| 2022 | $9,436 | $797,456 | $300,925 | $496,531 |
| 2021 | $9,273 | $781,821 | $295,025 | $486,796 |
| 2020 | $9,301 | $773,805 | $292,000 | $481,805 |
| 2019 | $8,981 | $758,633 | $286,275 | $472,358 |
| 2018 | $8,680 | $743,759 | $280,662 | $463,097 |
| 2017 | $8,858 | $729,176 | $275,159 | $454,017 |
| 2016 | $8,699 | $714,879 | $269,764 | $445,115 |
| 2015 | $8,590 | $704,141 | $265,712 | $438,429 |
| 2014 | $8,363 | $690,349 | $260,508 | $429,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map