1370 Aldergrove Rd Arcata, CA 95521
Estimated Value: $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Aldergrove Rd, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $742,000, approximately $322 per square foot. 1370 Aldergrove Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Chaffey Milton Randolph and Chaffey Sheryl Joan
Bought by
Chaffey Milton Randolph and Chaffey Sheryl Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Chaffey Milton R and Chaffey Sheryl J
Bought by
Chaffey 2014 Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffey Milton Randolph | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Chaffey 2014 Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaffey Milton Randolph | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $271,252 | $201,085 | $70,167 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $265,935 | $197,143 | $68,792 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $260,722 | $193,278 | $67,444 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $255,611 | $189,489 | $66,122 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $250,600 | $185,774 | $64,826 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $248,032 | $183,870 | $64,162 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $243,169 | $180,265 | $62,904 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $238,402 | $176,731 | $61,671 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $233,728 | $173,266 | $60,462 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $229,146 | $169,869 | $59,277 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $225,705 | $167,318 | $58,387 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $221,285 | $164,041 | $57,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map