1370 Knoll Rd Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,841,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,034
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Knoll Rd, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,550,787, approximately $308 per square foot. 1370 Knoll Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Hossain Kamal Ruby K
Bought by
Hossain Family Trust and Hossain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hossain Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $300,244 | $47,899 | $252,345 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $294,357 | $46,960 | $247,397 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $288,585 | $46,039 | $242,546 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $282,926 | $45,136 | $237,790 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $277,378 | $44,251 | $233,127 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $274,534 | $43,797 | $230,737 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $269,151 | $42,938 | $226,213 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $263,873 | $42,096 | $221,777 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $258,699 | $41,271 | $217,428 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $253,627 | $40,462 | $213,165 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $249,817 | $39,854 | $209,963 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $244,923 | $39,073 | $205,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map