$675,000

Estimated payment $3,672/month

Total Views 1,531
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$467 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

QUIET TREE LINED CUL-DE-SAC THIS BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED 4 BEDROOM (2 BEDROOMS HAVE BEEN COMBINED INTO 1), 2 BATH HOME HAS A GATED, 10 FOOT DEEP POOL WITH STAMPED CONCRETE, ALUMINUM COVERED OUTDOOR PATIO WITH CEILING FAN, UPDATED PLUMBING, BRAND NEW UPGRADED ELECTRICAL PANEL, GAS BURNING FIREPLACE WITH TILE HEARTH AND WOOD MANTLE, HVAC UPDATED ABOUT 10 YEARS AGO, DUAL PANED WINDOWS ON ALL WINDOWS EXCEPT GARAGE WINDOW, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, CEILING FANS IN BEDROOMS, FRENCH DOOR ACCESS TO BACKYARD OASIS, AUTOMATIC FRONT AND BACK SPRINKLERS, VINYL AND WOOD FENCING. UPDATED KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, LARGE SINK, CEILING FAN, DESIGNER VINYL FLOORING. REMODELED PRIMARY BATHROOM, MAIN BATHROOM HAS BEEN UPDATED AND HAS ACCESS TO BACKYARD FOR SWIMMING POOL ACCESSIBILITY, RUBBERMAID SHED, LUSH LANDSCAPING INCLUDING ROSE BUSHES AND LEMON TREE

Listing Agent

C. ANGELA THOMAS

ANGELA THOMAS BROKER Brokerage Phone: 909-553-8234 License #01364432 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 5779
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0173322060000
  • $1,075 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0173322060000
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1446.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 466.80
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Patio Open, Patio
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Treed Lot, Lot 6500-9999, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1905

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 5779
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1075.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,075 $90,400 $15,373 $75,027
2024 $1,005 $88,628 $15,072 $73,556
2023 $1,002 $86,890 $14,776 $72,114
2022 $986 $85,186 $14,486 $70,700
2021 $1,002 $83,516 $14,202 $69,314
2020 $987 $82,659 $14,056 $68,603
2019 $958 $81,038 $13,780 $67,258
2018 $934 $79,449 $13,510 $65,939
2017 $924 $77,891 $13,245 $64,646
2016 $913 $76,363 $12,985 $63,378
2015 $905 $75,216 $12,790 $62,426
2014 $887 $73,742 $12,539 $61,203
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $675,000 -- $467 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $544,185 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26102701

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0173-322-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.