1370 Sharon Dr Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,719 - $109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Sharon Dr, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $85,430, approximately $63 per square foot. 1370 Sharon Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dlp Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlp Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $6,570 | $1,800 | $4,770 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $6,471 | $1,800 | $4,671 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $6,471 | $1,800 | $4,671 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $6,471 | $1,800 | $4,671 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $6,471 | $1,800 | $4,671 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $6,315 | $1,800 | $4,515 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $6,315 | $1,800 | $4,515 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $6,315 | $1,800 | $4,515 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $6,315 | $1,800 | $4,515 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $6,315 | $1,800 | $4,515 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $6,216 | $1,800 | $4,416 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $6,216 | $1,800 | $4,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map