1378 Sharon Dr Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,285 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 Sharon Dr, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $80,821, approximately $71 per square foot. 1378 Sharon Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $7,230 | $1,800 | $5,430 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $7,086 | $1,800 | $5,286 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $7,086 | $1,800 | $5,286 |
| 2022 | $909 | $4,724 | $1,200 | $3,524 |
| 2021 | $717 | $4,724 | $1,200 | $3,524 |
| 2020 | $705 | $4,689 | $1,200 | $3,489 |
| 2019 | $706 | $4,689 | $1,200 | $3,489 |
| 2018 | $696 | $4,689 | $1,200 | $3,489 |
| 2017 | $673 | $4,689 | $1,200 | $3,489 |
| 2016 | $673 | $4,689 | $1,200 | $3,489 |
| 2015 | $639 | $4,610 | $1,200 | $3,410 |
| 2014 | $638 | $4,610 | $1,200 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map