1370 Tidwell Switch Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $431,262 - $510,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Tidwell Switch Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $474,066, approximately $251 per square foot. 1370 Tidwell Switch Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Anderson James S
Bought by
Anderson Frederick P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Bought by
Thomas Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1959
Bought by
Thomas Paul and Thomas Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Frederick P | -- | -- | |
| Timothy Anderson J | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Paul | $18,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $91,650 | $48,000 | $43,650 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $91,650 | $48,000 | $43,650 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $51,300 | $17,850 | $33,450 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $51,300 | $17,850 | $33,450 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $51,300 | $17,850 | $33,450 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $51,300 | $17,850 | $33,450 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $51,300 | $17,850 | $33,450 |
| 2018 | $919 | $34,025 | $10,725 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $919 | $34,025 | $10,725 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $919 | $34,025 | $10,725 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $879 | $30,325 | $10,725 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $879 | $30,325 | $10,725 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map