1370 W Burnett St Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $748,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $682,409, approximately $583 per square foot. 1370 W Burnett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2010
Sold by
Slocum Yulonda E and Estate Of Vernon Crandell
Bought by
Slocum Yulonda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slocum Yulonda E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $302,606 | $238,227 | $64,379 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $296,673 | $233,556 | $63,117 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $290,857 | $228,977 | $61,880 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $285,155 | $224,488 | $60,667 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $279,565 | $220,087 | $59,478 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $271,275 | $213,560 | $57,715 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $265,957 | $209,373 | $56,584 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $255,632 | $201,244 | $54,388 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $251,794 | $198,222 | $53,572 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $246,863 | $194,340 | $52,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map