13701 Perimeter Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Chancellorsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,368 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13701 Perimeter Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $669,092, approximately $240 per square foot. 13701 Perimeter Dr is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Chancellor Elementary School, Ni River Middle School, and Riverbend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Dold Lorne
Bought by
Evers Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,046
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,046
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Edward | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evers Edward | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $510,400 | $181,300 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $510,400 | $181,300 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $419,700 | $153,100 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $419,700 | $153,100 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $389,100 | $136,100 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $389,100 | $136,100 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $369,700 | $107,900 | $261,800 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $369,700 | $107,900 | $261,800 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $326,700 | $107,900 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $326,700 | $107,900 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map