13702 Beckner St La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $971,351
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13702 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $899,117, approximately $415 per square foot. 13702 Beckner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Pedroza Jose E
Bought by
Pedroza Family Trust and Pedroza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Pedroza Sandra
Bought by
Pedroza Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Pedroza Arturo
Bought by
Pedroza Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedroza Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedroza Arturo | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Pedroza Jose E | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedroza Jose E | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $703,682 | $130,666 | $573,016 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $250,887 | $128,105 | $122,782 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $213,691 | $123,600 | $90,091 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $209,502 | $121,177 | $88,325 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $205,395 | $118,801 | $86,594 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $199,305 | $115,278 | $84,027 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $195,398 | $113,018 | $82,380 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $187,812 | $108,630 | $79,182 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $184,992 | $106,999 | $77,993 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $181,370 | $104,904 | $76,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map