13702 Watermark Ln Parker, CO 80134
Stepping Stone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,210 - $913,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13702 Watermark Ln, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $905,803, approximately $238 per square foot. 13702 Watermark Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Crossing Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Sean Flynn Living Trust
Bought by
Jeanna Flynn Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
The Jeanna Flynn Living Trust
Bought by
The Jeanna Flynn Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Mclean Sean and Mclean Lori
Bought by
Jeanna Flynn Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Arnold Gregory E and Weinbach Wendy A
Bought by
Mclean Sean and Mclean Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Arnold Gregory E and Weinbach Wendy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanna Flynn Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Jeanna Flynn Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jeanna Flynn Living Trust | $854,000 | Canyon Title | |
| Mclean Sean | $637,000 | None Available | |
| Arnold Gregory E | $476,988 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeanna Flynn Living Trust | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $59,130 | $12,430 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $7,455 | $64,910 | $10,300 | $54,610 |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $64,910 | $10,300 | $54,610 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $42,510 | $6,960 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $42,510 | $6,960 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $5,399 | $40,550 | $8,180 | $32,370 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $40,550 | $8,180 | $32,370 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $33,100 | $7,190 | $25,910 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $33,100 | $7,190 | $25,910 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $31,700 | $6,770 | $24,930 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $31,700 | $6,770 | $24,930 |
| 2014 | $720 | $4,680 | $4,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map