13703 Cripplegate Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,707 - $936,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13703 Cripplegate Rd, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $872,177, approximately $247 per square foot. 13703 Cripplegate Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Martin Daryll
Bought by
Morris Curtis W and Morris Lauryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Wunderlich Richard L
Bought by
Martin Daryll and Martin Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Wunderlich Richard L
Bought by
Wunderlich Richard L and Wunderlich Jan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Curtis W | $500,000 | -- | |
| Martin Daryll | $408,500 | -- | |
| Wunderlich Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $610,600 | $195,100 | $415,500 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $597,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $583,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $570,500 | $144,100 | $426,400 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $555,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $541,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $526,400 | $144,100 | $382,300 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $490,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $453,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $417,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,824 | $417,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,824 | $417,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map