13705 Morro Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $847,853 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13705 Morro Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $929,963, approximately $419 per square foot. 13705 Morro Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Michael B and Curtis Linda E
Bought by
Michael B Curtis And Linda E Curtis Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael B Curtis And Linda E Curtis Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $263,523 | $107,358 | $156,165 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $258,356 | $105,253 | $153,103 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $253,291 | $103,190 | $150,101 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $248,325 | $101,167 | $147,158 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $243,457 | $99,184 | $144,273 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $240,961 | $98,167 | $142,794 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $236,238 | $96,243 | $139,995 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $231,606 | $94,356 | $137,250 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $227,065 | $92,506 | $134,559 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $222,614 | $90,693 | $131,921 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $219,271 | $89,331 | $129,940 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $214,977 | $87,582 | $127,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map