1371 David Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,834 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 David Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $291,959, approximately $260 per square foot. 1371 David Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Dwt Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Zouane Driss
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,811
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$139,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Underwood Amy J
Bought by
Dwt Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Hane John T
Bought by
Underwood Amy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zouane Driss | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dwt Enterprises Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Underwood Amy J | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zouane Driss | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Zouane Driss | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Underwood Amy J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $219,100 | $85,000 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $196,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $172,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $149,900 | $55,000 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $143,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $136,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $130,300 | $42,000 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $122,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map