1371 E Dry Creek Place Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 E Dry Creek Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $716,341, approximately $215 per square foot. 1371 E Dry Creek Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Hood John D and Hood Kathy Helen
Bought by
May Justin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,417
Outstanding Balance
$275,181
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$441,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Hood John D
Bought by
Hood John D and Hood Kathy Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,250
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Hood Kathy H
Bought by
Hood John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Hood John D Hood Kathy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco