13716 Osborne St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13716 Osborne St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $734,085, approximately $595 per square foot. 13716 Osborne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Abel
Bought by
The Abel & Consuelo Sanchez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Abel and Sanchez Consuelo
Bought by
Sanchez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Abel and Sanchez Consuelo
Bought by
Sanchez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Abel and Sanchez Consuelo
Bought by
Sanchez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Francisco and Sanchez Elizabeth
Bought by
Sanchez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1993
Sold by
Sanchez Abel and Sanchez Consuelo
Bought by
Sanchez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Hernandez Jose and Hernandez Alma
Bought by
Sanchez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Abel & Consuelo Sanchez Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Abel | -- | Southland Title | |
| Sanchez Abel | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Sanchez Abel | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Abel | -- | American Title | |
| Sanchez Abel | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Abel | -- | American Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Abel | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Abel | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Abel | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Abel | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $218,482 | $87,409 | $131,073 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $214,199 | $85,696 | $128,503 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $210,000 | $84,016 | $125,984 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $205,883 | $82,369 | $123,514 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $201,847 | $80,754 | $121,093 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $195,861 | $78,359 | $117,502 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $192,022 | $76,823 | $115,199 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $184,568 | $73,841 | $110,727 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $181,796 | $72,732 | $109,064 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $178,236 | $71,308 | $106,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map