1372 Matthew Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $540,577
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Matthew Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $518,894, approximately $320 per square foot. 1372 Matthew Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Croft Ezra and Croft Julia
Bought by
Kelly Devante Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,490
Outstanding Balance
$260,931
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Ballam James D
Bought by
Croft Ezra and Croft Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Ballam James D
Bought by
Ballam James D and Croft Julia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Ballam Robin and Ballam Shirley
Bought by
Ballam James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,304
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Devante Andre | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Croft Ezra | -- | None Available | |
| Ballam James D | -- | None Available | |
| Ballam James D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Devante Andre | $310,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballam James D | $101,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $420,993 | $108,091 | $312,902 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $412,739 | $105,972 | $306,767 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $404,647 | $103,895 | $300,752 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $396,713 | $101,858 | $294,855 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $388,935 | $99,861 | $289,074 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $384,948 | $98,838 | $286,110 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $377,400 | $96,900 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $370,000 | $95,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $181,885 | $42,896 | $138,989 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $178,319 | $42,055 | $136,264 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $175,642 | $41,424 | $134,218 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $172,202 | $40,613 | $131,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map