13721 Kyle Dr Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13721 Kyle Dr, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,246,407, approximately $592 per square foot. 13721 Kyle Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gonsalves Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2014
Sold by
Wong Barry Tze Lam
Bought by
Wong & Tong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Hemm Anna T
Bought by
Anna T Hemm Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Shih Chiming
Bought by
Shih George and Shih Shiao Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,926
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,180,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Shih Shiao P
Bought by
Wong Barry and Tong Gabriella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,926
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,180,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Shih George
Bought by
Shih Shiao Ping and Shih Chiming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong & Tong Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Anna T Hemm Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shih George | -- | United Title | |
| Wong Barry | $350,000 | United Title | |
| Shih Shiao Ping | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Barry | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $527,375 | $226,015 | $301,360 |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $517,035 | $221,584 | $295,451 |
| 2023 | $6,166 | $506,898 | $217,240 | $289,658 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $496,960 | $212,981 | $283,979 |
| 2021 | $5,922 | $487,216 | $208,805 | $278,411 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $472,766 | $202,612 | $270,154 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $463,497 | $198,640 | $264,857 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $445,501 | $190,928 | $254,573 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $438,811 | $188,061 | $250,750 |
| 2014 | $4,952 | $430,217 | $184,378 | $245,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map