NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1373 Druid Dr Copley, OH 44321

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,372 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $346,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Copley-Fairlawn Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Copley Community Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

If you’re looking for space, comfort, and charm—this is the home for you! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3 full-bath home offers an inviting eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, leading to a cozy step-down family room featuring a full bathroom, double doors to the deck, and a serene fish pond for added tranquility. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting an ensuite bath and private balcony, perfect for relaxation. The two additional bedrooms are generously sized, ensuring ample space for family or guests. Need more? The finished basement provides flexibility for an exercise room, media space, or game room. And the highlight? A completely remodeled 29x29 entertainment house in the backyard, fully equipped with a bar and projector—ideal for gatherings and unforgettable movie nights. With recent updates including new flooring and modern finishes throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. There is also a generator. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today! More exterior photos coming soon

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheritha Miller

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: sherithamiller@howardhanna.com 216-402-6776 License #432161 Listed on: 02/18/2025

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Carin Wilder

Real of Ohio License #2017001097

Real of Ohio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,579

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 38,520 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 214x180
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1503598

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,579

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Attribution Contact: sherithamiller@howardhanna.com 216-402-6776
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Dead End, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Subdivision Name: Copley
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1920.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 452.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.8843

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Copley-Fairlawn CSD - 7703

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1503598
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 214x180
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5579.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2025
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$346,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.29%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$351,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,993
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,018
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,975

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,100
8.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.65%
Original Mortgage
$298,493
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Lockhart Allison and Lockhart Derrick
Bought by
Lockhart Derrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Carl Budinlic Dragoslav and Carl Mira
Bought by
Lockhart Derrick and Lockhart Allison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.31%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Veillette Jeremy $346,000 None Listed On Document
Evans Keisha M $304,000 None Available
Lockhart Derrick -- None Available
Lockhart Derrick $172,000 Village Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Veillette Jeremy $226,000
Previous Owner Evans Keisha M $298,493
Previous Owner Lockhart Derrick $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $346,000 +0.3% $146 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $345,000 +13.5% $145 / Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $304,000 +8.6% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2021 06/19/21 For Sale $279,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,311 $100,332 $17,511 $82,821
2024 $5,311 $100,332 $17,511 $82,821
2023 $5,311 $100,332 $17,511 $82,821
2022 $5,035 $77,886 $13,367 $64,519
2021 $4,345 $72,846 $13,367 $59,479
2020 $4,241 $72,850 $13,370 $59,480
2019 $4,309 $66,750 $12,030 $54,720
2018 $4,097 $66,750 $12,030 $54,720
2017 $4,104 $66,750 $12,030 $54,720
2016 $4,099 $64,210 $12,030 $52,180
2015 $4,104 $64,210 $12,030 $52,180
2014 $4,076 $64,210 $12,030 $52,180
2013 $4,436 $70,790 $12,030 $58,760

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5101439

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 15-03598

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.