1373 E Bass Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $891,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 E Bass Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $564,852. 1373 E Bass Lake Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Coller Judith L
Bought by
Kessler Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman Michael E and Zimmerman Cinthia L
Bought by
Coller Judith L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Peggy A | $59,325 | -- | |
| Zimmerman David G | $59,325 | -- | |
| Coller Judith L | $59,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coller Judith L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $517,500 | $160,000 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $509,100 | $160,000 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $509,100 | $160,000 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
| 2013 | $3,040 | $299,100 | $130,900 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map