1373 Gresham Rd Marietta, GA 30062
Eastern Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Gresham Rd, Marietta, GA 30062 and is currently estimated at $357,188, approximately $119 per square foot. 1373 Gresham Rd is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Sedalia Park Elementary School, East Cobb Middle School, and Wheeler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Kashani Hamed Haj Kazem
Bought by
Faraji Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Faraji Ali
Bought by
Kashani Hamed Haj Kazem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Robert Kennedy Llc
Bought by
Faraji Ali
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraji Ali | -- | -- | |
| Kashani Hamed Haj Kazem | -- | -- | |
| Faraji Ali | $54,000 | -- | |
| Robert Kennedy Llc | $35,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $146,096 | $53,696 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $133,492 | $48,328 | $85,164 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $112,204 | $44,748 | $67,456 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $90,064 | $44,748 | $45,316 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $80,840 | $41,168 | $39,672 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $66,520 | $26,848 | $39,672 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $66,520 | $26,848 | $39,672 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $61,940 | $25,060 | $36,880 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $56,568 | $19,688 | $36,880 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $52,988 | $16,108 | $36,880 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $47,584 | $12,528 | $35,056 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $47,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map